Protection of personal data

We need your personal information for two reasons:

– so that we can answer your request,

– that we can provide you with the best possible experience on our website and other digital channels we use.

The company Hiša Artes d.o.o. undertakes not to sell, lend or in any other way pass on the data that you provide via the website www.hisa-artes.si or in any other way to third parties.

All information will be treated confidentially and will only be used for internal records and for the purpose for which it was provided. Your data will be carefully protected against loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

At any time, you can request in writing by e-mail to info@hisa-artes.si that the website www.hisa-artes.si permanently or temporarily cease to use your personal data. During the management of personal data, the individual has the opportunity to view and update the data in the database upon request.

The provider collects, processes and stores the submitted data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act (ZVOP-2) and the General EU Regulation on Data Protection (GDPR). We do not pass on the collected data on our clients to third parties, except for state authorities for the purpose of prosecuting perpetrators of misdemeanors and criminal offenses, when they explicitly require it in accordance with the applicable legislation. The provider stores the stated personal data of the subscribers on technically and software-protected equipment.

When you visit a page, some data (IP address, date, time, address of the page you are coming from) is stored on the server. This data is anonymous and is used for statistical processing only.

Websites use “cookies”. These are small files that are saved to your disk when you visit the site. Cookies can make it easier for you to continue visiting the site. You can use the settings in your browser to decide whether to accept or reject cookies. You can check the list of cookies we use here.

If you do not accept cookies, some websites may not be displayed correctly or you may not be able to access all the information or functionality of the websites.

 

Exclusion of liability

The website www.hisa-artes.si is set up and maintained with the utmost care. Nevertheless, the company Hiša Artes d.o.o. cannot guarantee the timeliness, accuracy or correctness of all information on the pages. All information on the websites is subject to change without notice, nor does the company accept liability for any damage that may result, directly or indirectly, from the use, malfunction and / or unavailability of these websites.

In the case of referring to or linking these websites to others owned or operated by third parties, Hiša Artes d.o.o. assumes no responsibility for the content or correct operation of these websites.

 

Copyright

© Copyright 2021 Hiša Artes d.o.o.
All texts, images, graphics, animations and other documents contained on the website www.hisa-artes.si are subject to copyright or other forms of intellectual property protection within the legally permitted framework.

The content of the website may not be copied, distributed, modified or reproduced in any other way, except with the written consent of Hiša Artes d.o.o., who actively enforces his intellectual property rights to the fullest extent permitted by law.